Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3 Finish Day 2 Penalties Total Split
1 74 Vets 40-49 Paul Singleton FE350 8:19:00 9:07:03 10:30:05 10:51:00 12:01:49 14:28:54 6:09:54
2 50 Vets 50+ Michael Turner 300 EXC 8:18:00 9:07:04 10:34:57 10:55:00 12:05:14 14:31:46 6:13:46 0:03:52
3 54 Vets 50+ Kim Davies 150 XCW 8:23:00 9:17:19 10:48:17 11:09:00 12:26:16 14:38:03 6:15:03 0:01:17
4 80 Vets 50+ Warwick Batley 250 EXC 8:07:00 9:02:56 10:26:58 10:47:00 12:03:12 14:23:31 6:16:31 0:01:28
5 82 Vets 50+ Mark DeLautour 300 EXC 8:10:00 9:04:18 10:28:26 10:49:00 12:05:49 14:29:53 6:19:53 0:03:22
6 53 Vets 40-49 Troy Field 250 EXC 8:21:00 9:14:58 10:41:45 11:02:00 12:17:18 14:42:07 6:21:07 0:01:14
7 68 All In Brett Gunson 300 EXC 8:06:00 8:59:58 10:25:35 10:46:00 12:01:43 14:30:29 6:24:29 0:03:22
8 69 Vets 40-49 Matt Kneesch 300 EXC 8:14:00 9:06:06 10:39:04 11:00:00 12:13:01 14:41:37 6:27:37 0:03:08
9 51 Vets 40-49 Brad Wyatt 300 EXC 8:08:00 9:02:54 10:35:05 10:56:00 12:04:20 14:37:08 6:29:08 0:01:31
10 52 Vets 40-49 Mark Mandeno 300 EXC 8:24:00 9:16:37 10:53:15 11:14:00 12:25:47 14:54:13 6:30:13 0:01:05
11 67 All In Brad Kilgour 300 EXC 8:00:00 8:47:25 10:15:13 10:36:00 11:52:06 14:30:42 6:30:42 0:00:29
12 78 Vets 50+ Grant McKinlay 300 8:18:00 9:08:12 10:37:27 10:58:00 12:13:04 14:33:57 0:15:00 6:30:57 0:00:15
13 66 All In Cody Corson 250 EXC 8:02:00 8:54:52 10:23:26 10:44:00 11:55:31 14:38:15 6:36:15 0:05:18
14 57
58
Team Campbell Easton
Haydn Power
250 EXC
250 XC
8:04:00
8:04:00
9:03:41
9:03:42
10:30:08
10:30:08
10:51:00
10:51:00
12:03:35
12:03:33
14:43:53
14:43:41
6:39:53 0:03:38
15 84 Vets 50+ Philip Bly 300 EXC 8:05:00 8:59:05 10:36:37 10:57:00 12:11:52 14:45:37 6:40:37 0:00:44
16 83 Vets 50+ Wayne Finlayson 300 EXC 8:27:00 9:24:52 11:19:43 11:40:00 12:55:11 15:13:08 6:46:08 0:05:31
17 56 Vets 50+ Simon Routledge 250 EXC 8:24:00 9:18:47 10:48:01 11:09:00 12:23:23 14:41:57 0:30:00 6:47:57 0:01:49
18 55 Vets 40-49 Rob Berrington-Smith 300 EXC 8:03:00 9:01:35 10:39:00 11:00:00 12:16:35 14:53:41 6:50:41 0:02:44
19 81 Vets 50+ Gordon Sandilands 250 EXC 8:22:00 9:19:29 10:53:13 11:14:00 12:33:34 15:13:21 6:51:21 0:00:40
20 73 Vets 40-49 Jason Skiffington 300 EXC 8:09:00 9:03:28 10:37:37 10:58:00 12:12:58 15:02:04 6:53:04 0:01:43
21 79 Vets 40-49 Christian Hill 300 EXC 8:13:00 9:05:36 10:38:28 10:59:00 12:13:06 14:41:48 0:30:00 6:58:48 0:05:44
22 65 All In Tim Salter 300 EXC 8:25:00 9:18:52 10:49:56 11:10:00 12:30:55 15:24:21 6:59:21 0:00:33
23 72 Vets 40-49 Russell Snodgrass TE300 8:26:00 9:23:36 11:02:59 11:23:00 12:39:37 15:27:20 7:01:20 0:01:59
24 85
86
Team Spence McClintock
Wil Yeoman
250 EXC
YZ125
8:01:00
8:01:00
9:00:10
9:00:14
10:40:45
10:40:35
11:01:00
11:01:00
12:16:45
12:16:41
15:03:11
15:03:22
7:02:22 0:01:02
25 71 Vets 40-49 Karl Stokes TE300 8:20:00 9:21:45 10:58:55 11:19:00 12:38:01 15:31:12 7:11:12 0:08:50
26 87 Vets 40-49 Ki Barker 125 SER 8:12:00 8:50:27 10:25:30 10:46:00 12:02:11 14:53:40 0:30:00 7:11:40 0:00:28
27 76 Vets 40-49 Keith Richardson 300 EXC 8:26:00 9:13:48 10:52:21 11:13:00 12:38:05 15:30:03 0:15:00 7:19:03 0:07:23
28 62 All In Jason Donaldson 250 XC 8:17:00 9:16:33 10:55:48 11:16:00 12:37:23 15:39:53 7:22:53 0:03:50
29 59 Vets 50+ Dave Cash YZ250 8:15:00 9:10:55 10:45:50 11:06:00 12:22:55 15:38:03 7:23:03 0:00:10
30 75 Vets 40-49 Gerald Holden 300 EXC 8:11:00 9:07:02 10:55:15 11:16:00 12:30:19 15:37:53 7:26:53 0:03:50
31 61 Vets 40-49 Willy Buchanan 250 EXC 8:27:00 9:26:28 11:08:21 11:29:00 12:55:30 16:00:52 7:33:52 0:06:59
32 70 Vets 40-49 Andy Gunson EC300 8:16:00 9:13:09 10:55:07 11:16:00 12:30:16 15:52:32 7:36:32 0:02:40
33 64 All In Hugh Edward 300 EXC 8:20:00 9:14:13 10:53:25 11:14:00 12:46:05 15:42:19 0:15:00 7:37:19 0:00:47
34 63 All In Nathan McMillan 250 EXC 8:22:00 9:26:06 11:05:07 11:26:00 12:56:11 16:05:47 7:43:47 0:06:28
35 77 Vets 50+ Peter Anglesey TE300 8:26:00 9:29:03 11:06:05 11:27:00 12:49:02 16:15:59 7:49:59 0:06:12