Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3 Finish Day 2 Penalties Total Split
1 115 All In Luke Corson 250 EXC 8:13:00 8:58:40 10:25:09 10:46:00 12:01:46 13:01:56 4:48:56
2 101 All In Joshua Hilton 250 EXC 8:17:00 8:54:41 10:31:37 10:52:00 12:07:02 13:10:33 4:53:33 0:04:37
3 128 Vets 40-49 Matt Reece TE300 8:03:00 8:40:49 10:16:58 10:37:00 12:03:15 13:01:40 4:58:40 0:05:07
4 103 Vets 50+ John Buxton 300 EXC 8:11:00 8:47:43 10:25:37 10:46:00 12:06:12 13:10:52 4:59:52 0:01:12
5 118 Vets 40-49 Steve Yeoman 250 XC-F 8:06:00 8:43:27 10:19:34 10:40:00 12:02:13 13:07:14 5:01:14 0:01:22
6 119 Vets 40-49 Lance Roozendaal YZ250 8:04:00 8:41:08 10:16:30 10:38:00 12:00:26 13:05:40 5:01:40 0:00:26
7 102 Vets 40-49 Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 8:02:00 8:38:56 10:16:28 10:37:00 11:57:55 13:03:42 5:01:42 0:00:02
8 100 Ladies Natasha Cairns 150 XCW 8:09:00 8:54:43 10:30:07 10:51:00 12:07:04 13:14:36 5:05:36 0:03:54
9 105 Vets 50+ Wayne Clarke 300 EXC 8:10:00 8:55:13 10:31:53 10:52:00 12:15:39 13:32:12 5:22:12 0:16:36
10 120 Vets 50+ Ian Colley WR250 8:23:00 9:20:24 11:02:35 11:23:00 12:39:00 13:49:36 5:26:36 0:04:24
11 121 Vets 50+ Nick Blyth 300 EXC 8:08:00 8:55:30 10:31:38 10:53:00 12:20:44 13:34:59 5:26:59 0:00:23
12 104 All In Zach Sefuiva 250 EXC 8:00:00 8:40:47 10:28:30 10:49:00 12:15:18 13:32:00 5:32:00 0:05:01
13 114 All In Nicholas Jones 300 EXC 8:16:00 8:58:46 10:39:37 11:00:00 12:21:12 13:49:02 5:33:02 0:01:02
14 129 Vets 50+ Michael Sullivan TE300 8:15:00 8:56:31 10:31:38 10:52:00 12:20:42 13:48:07 5:33:07 0:00:05
15 110 Vets 40-49 Geoff Pahl 250 EXC 8:18:00 8:58:22 10:45:59 11:08:00 12:30:59 13:53:46 5:35:46 0:02:39
16 106 Vets 50+ Rick Braico 300 EXC 8:22:00 9:04:56 10:48:52 11:09:00 12:35:52 14:00:31 5:38:31 0:02:45
17 109 All In Michael Toulmin 250 EXC 8:23:00 9:04:41 10:48:50 11:09:00 12:36:55 14:02:13 5:39:13 0:00:42
18 111 Vets 50+ Don Munro 250 EXC 8:25:00 9:06:20 10:50:16 11:11:00 12:35:10 14:05:39 5:40:39 0:01:26
19 125 Ladies Lucia Oles 150 XCW 8:21:00 9:05:27 10:53:29 11:14:00 12:37:40 14:01:40 5:40:40 0:00:01
20 123 Vets 50+ Matt Shawcroft 350 EXC-F 8:14:00 9:03:04 10:47:23 11:08:00 12:39:26 14:05:24 5:51:24 0:10:44
21 107
108
Team Huntar Clarke
Logan Clarke
150 XCW
150 XCW
8:07:00
8:07:00
8:59:02
8:59:00
10:39:37
10:39:36
11:00:00
11:00:00
12:34:29
12:34:26
14:01:32
14:01:03
5:54:32 0:03:08
22 113 All In Richard Brown 300 8:20:00 9:06:49 10:57:24 11:18:00 12:44:50 14:18:27 5:58:27 0:03:55
23 127 Ladies Deidre Kiernan 250 EXC 8:24:00 9:09:01 10:57:26 11:18:00 12:51:34 14:26:20 6:02:20 0:03:53
24 117 Vets 40-49 Marcus Wyatt TE300 8:05:00 8:58:56 10:44:47 11:05:00 12:31:04 14:20:16 6:15:16 0:12:56
25 130 Vets 50+ David Matheson TE300 8:21:00 9:01:33 11:02:32 11:23:00 12:53:09 14:37:48 6:16:48 0:01:32
26 124 Ladies Julia Williams 150 XCW 8:19:00 9:13:06 11:11:54 11:32:00 13:09:13 14:39:31 6:20:31 0:03:43
27 126 Ladies Jules Shawcroft 250 EXC 8:25:00 9:16:23 11:13:44 11:34:00 13:15:05 14:50:55 6:25:55 0:05:24
28 112 All In Alex Butler 250 XC-F 8:12:00 9:01:27 10:55:38 11:23:00 12:46:49 14:52:16 6:40:16 0:14:21
29 122 Vets 50+ Dean Paton 300 EXC 8:19:00 9:05:09 11:11:54 11:32:00 13:18:17 15:07:59 6:48:59 0:08:43
30 116 All In Colin Box EC200 8:01:00 9:01:39 11:01:56 11:22:00 13:07:46 14:55:29 6:54:29 0:05:30