Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3 Finish Day 2 Penalties Total Split
1 124 All In Cody Corson 250 EXC 8:41:00 9:49:27 11:22:32 11:42:32 13:27:31 14:27:01 5:46:01
2 110 Ladies Natasha Cairns 150 XCW 8:46:00 9:57:38 11:35:10 11:55:10 13:45:44 14:42:04 5:56:04 0:10:03
3 111 All In Joshua Hilton 300 EXC 8:44:00 9:57:47 11:31:48 11:51:48 13:43:39 14:42:02 5:58:02 0:01:58
4 140
141
Team Steve Yeoman
Wil Yeoman
250 XC-F
YZ125
8:40:00
8:40:00
9:52:26
9:52:33
11:27:29
11:27:30
11:47:29
11:47:30
13:45:52
13:45:59
14:53:52
14:53:54
6:13:54 0:15:52
5 137 Vets 40+ Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 8:48:00 9:58:17 11:31:50 11:51:50 13:51:35 15:03:20 6:15:20 0:01:26
6 121 All In Zach Sefuiva 250 EXC 8:55:00 10:12:42 11:59:59 12:19:59 14:22:23 15:25:16 6:30:16 0:14:56
7 133 Vets 40+ John Buxton 300 8:43:00 9:58:04 12:10:01 12:30:01 14:14:38 15:22:30 6:39:30 0:09:14
8 135 Vets 40+ Bevan Holmes TE300 8:52:00 10:11:46 11:57:45 12:17:45 14:28:37 15:33:11 6:41:11 0:01:41
9 134 Vets 40+ Wayne Clarke 300 XC 8:52:00 10:06:33 11:55:03 12:15:03 14:14:34 15:37:55 6:45:55 0:04:44
10 130 Vets 40+ Russell Snodgrass TE300 8:45:00 10:09:22 11:57:38 12:17:38 14:28:44 15:33:09 6:48:09 0:02:14
11 129 Vets 40+ Murray Shotter 300 8:50:00 10:11:45 12:13:43 12:33:43 14:36:50 15:42:03 6:52:03 0:03:54
12 125 All In Tom Hislop 250 EXC 8:42:00 10:08:03 12:10:05 12:30:05 14:14:49 15:37:49 6:55:49 0:03:46
13 112 Vets 40+ Richard Feierabend TE300 8:52:00 10:13:45 12:13:45 12:33:45 14:52:44 15:51:25 6:59:25 0:03:36
14 127 Vets 40+ Geoff Pahl 250 EXC 8:51:00 10:11:22 12:20:49 12:40:49 14:51:33 15:55:09 7:04:09 0:04:44
15 113 Vets 40+ Rick Braico 300 EXC 8:56:00 10:20:34 12:12:37 12:32:37 14:37:41 15:37:18 0:30:00 7:11:18 0:07:09
16 114 All In Michael Toulmin 250 EXC 8:54:00 10:21:43 12:26:44 12:46:44 14:56:28 16:05:33 7:11:33 0:00:15
17 128 Vets 40+ Don Munro RR300 8:53:00 10:13:21 12:07:11 12:27:11 14:49:32 16:12:46 7:19:46 0:08:13
18 142
143
Team Huntar Clarke
Logan Clarke
150 XCW
150 XCW
8:50:00
8:50:00
10:26:50
10:26:57
12:36:36
12:36:40
12:56:36
12:56:40
15:05:34
15:05:38
16:10:27
16:10:29
7:20:29 0:00:43
19 132 Vets 40+ Gerard Kommeren CR500 8:54:00 10:20:57 12:30:25 12:50:25 15:29:59 16:43:54 7:49:54 0:29:25
20 118 All In Ricky Bennenbroek 300 EXC 8:51:00 10:11:18 12:40:16 13:00:16 15:19:32 16:44:01 7:53:01 0:03:07
21 117 All In Ethan Mears TE250 8:53:00 10:31:26 12:46:51 13:06:51 15:48:51 16:54:24 8:01:24 0:08:23
22 123 All In Jayden Smith 200 EXC 8:53:00 10:31:33 12:46:53 13:06:53 15:48:42 16:54:26 8:01:26 0:00:02
23 139 Ladies Janelle Walker 150 XCW 8:55:00 10:25:01 12:33:16 12:53:16 15:31:57 16:56:39 8:01:39 0:00:13
24 131 Vets 40+ Rodney Heads TE300 8:56:00 10:46:23 13:19:41 13:39:41 15:16:18 16:51:05 2:30:00 10:25:05 2:23:26
25 115
116
Team Julia Williams
Deidre Kieran
150 XCW
350 Freeride
8:56:00
8:55:00
10:52:30
10:52:32
13:40:41
13:40:44
14:00:41
14:00:44
15:16:27
15:16:31
16:49:26
16:49:25
3:00:00 10:54:26 0:29:21
26 126 All In Ben Hogan 350 XC 8:54:00 10:54:44 13:42:36 14:02:36 16:14:29 2:00:00 9:20:29
27 138 Vets 40+ Victor Haupt 300 EXC 8:51:00 10:47:27 13:33:14 8:00:00 12:42:14 3:21:45
28 119 All In Andy Gunson 250 SX-F 8:49:00 10:04:52 10:00:00 11:15:52
29 120 All In Jason Bunyan EC300 8:47:00 10:10:48 10:00:00 11:23:48 0:07:56
136 Vets 40+ Matt Reece TE300 8:57:00