Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3 Finish Day 1 Penalties Total Split
1 115 All In Wil Yeoman YZ125 8:04:00 9:19:13 10:56:22 11:16:22 12:48:00 13:15:40 5:11:40
2 126 All In Kevin Archer 300 EXC 8:03:00 9:19:10 11:03:43 11:23:43 12:54:58 13:21:47 5:18:47 0:07:07
3 100 Vets 40-49 Paul Singleton FE350 8:14:00 9:39:44 11:28:36 11:48:36 13:31:45 14:00:55 5:46:55 0:28:08
4 113 All In Daniel Herbert 250 EXC 8:01:00 9:23:09 11:15:34 11:35:34 13:13:12 13:40:08 0:10:00 5:49:08 0:02:13
5 104 Vets 50+ Mark Delatour 300 EXC 8:12:00 9:43:06 11:34:40 11:54:40 13:37:12 14:06:41 5:54:41 0:05:33
6 106 Vets 50+ Philip Bly 300 EXC 8:13:00 9:41:03 11:41:47 12:01:47 13:47:14 14:18:13 6:05:13 0:10:32
7 102 Vets 40-49 Brad Wyatt 300 EXC 8:08:00 9:40:59 11:38:31 11:58:31 13:46:37 14:15:17 6:07:17 0:02:04
8 103 All In Cody Corson 300 EXC 8:05:00 9:36:24 11:36:08 11:56:08 13:46:52 14:16:34 6:11:34 0:04:17
9 111 All In Jason Donaldson 250 EXC 8:00:00 9:35:36 11:35:21 11:55:21 13:49:49 14:18:30 6:18:30 0:06:56
10 114 All In Luke Corson 250 EXC 8:06:00 10:18:44 12:10:22 12:30:22 14:18:47 14:48:36 6:42:36 0:24:06
11 105 Vets 40-49 Matt Kneesch 300 EXC 8:09:00 9:46:29 11:56:41 12:16:41 14:21:59 14:54:34 6:45:34 0:02:58
12 120 Vets 40-49 Barry Hogg YZ250 X 8:20:00 10:16:16 12:26:08 12:46:08 14:40:29 15:10:26 6:50:26 0:04:52
13 128 Vets 40-49 Sam Cumming FE350 8:10:00 10:02:33 12:14:48 12:34:48 14:35:27 15:00:37 6:50:37 0:00:11
14 101 All In Ricky Kilgour TE300 8:23:00 10:02:04 12:16:12 12:36:12 14:35:46 15:13:50 6:50:50 0:00:13
15 129 Vets 50+ Wayne Finlayson 350 EXC-F 8:16:00 10:07:09 12:17:35 12:37:35 14:35:45 15:08:45 6:52:45 0:01:55
16 116 All In Archer Pascoe 300 8:19:00 10:16:12 12:32:19 12:52:19 14:47:18 15:17:39 6:58:39 0:05:54
17 119 Vets 40-49 Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 8:21:00 10:22:35 12:32:10 12:52:10 14:47:20 15:20:20 6:59:20 0:00:41
18 130
131
Team Norm Thomas
Jody Englebrecht
300 EXC
YZ250 X
8:11:00
8:11:00
10:07:06
10:07:04
12:15:03
12:14:57
12:35:03
12:34:57
14:38:03
14:38:00
15:10:22
15:10:21
6:59:22 0:00:02
19 107
108
Team Campbell Easton
Haydn Power
250 EXC
300 EXC
8:22:00
8:22:00
10:17:51
10:17:53
12:21:01
12:21:06
12:41:01
12:41:06
14:46:28
14:46:31
15:24:41
15:24:44
7:02:44 0:03:22
20 121 Vets 40-49 Craig Cameron FE350 8:24:00 10:18:41 12:21:52 12:41:52 14:46:44 15:27:59 7:03:59 0:01:15
21 125 Vets 40-49 Nick Longstaff 250 EXC 8:25:00 10:18:01 12:27:35 12:47:35 15:07:00 15:44:51 7:19:51 0:15:52
22 118 All In Minne Krugel 300 EXC 8:28:00 10:27:59 12:49:56 13:09:56 15:23:01 16:04:34 7:36:34 0:16:43
23 123 Vets 40-49 Simon Steffek TE300 8:19:00 10:24:48 12:40:45 13:00:45 15:17:59 15:58:11 7:39:11 0:02:37
24 132
133
Team Troy Herbert
Carey Thompson
300 EXC
300 EXC
8:02:00
8:02:00
10:14:40
10:14:49
13:23:37
13:24:30
13:43:37 15:30:02 15:59:53 7:57:53 0:18:42
25 122 Vets 40-49 Max McLachlan 350 EXC-F 8:28:00 10:30:21 13:15:41 13:35:41 15:49:06 16:25:54 7:57:54 0:00:01
26 127 Vets 40-49 Keith Richardson 300 EXC 8:17:00 10:23:35 12:42:51 13:02:51 15:25:13 16:22:31 8:05:31 0:07:37
27 112 All In Mikey Northcote 300 EXC 8:18:00 10:25:05 13:10:15 13:30:15 15:40:17 16:25:15 8:07:15 0:01:44
28 109 Vets 50+ Grant McKinlay 300 EXC 8:24:00 10:34:17 12:59:58 13:19:58 15:36:13 16:43:28 8:19:28 0:12:13
29 110 All In Nathan Tucker TE300 8:27:00 10:34:27 2:07:27
30 117 All In Tim Auld 250 EXC 8:26:00 10:36:17 2:10:17 0:02:50
124 Vets 40-49 Andy Gunson 300 EXC 8:26:00