Day 3 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2 CP3-In CP3-Out CP4 CP5 Finish Penalties Total Split
1 58 All In Nigel Smith YZ250 08:05:40 08:57:56 09:49:18 11:11:08 11:31:08 12:57:53 13:36:16 14:27:53 06:22:13
2 99 Vets 40+ Mark Delatour 300 EXC 08:07:20 08:59:13 09:50:01 11:16:51 11:36:51 12:56:13 13:38:52 14:35:44 06:28:24 00:06:11
3 51 All In Marius Davis 250 EXC 08:06:40 08:59:26 09:55:01 11:21:40 11:41:40 13:09:42 13:50:22 14:41:57 06:35:17 00:06:53
4 92 Vets 40+ Les Walch 300 EXC 08:06:00 08:52:09 09:45:14 11:14:35 11:34:35 13:08:35 13:49:00 14:42:37 06:36:37 00:01:20
5 56 All In Mitchell Gallagher 300 EXC 08:06:20 08:58:20 09:51:24 11:19:40 11:39:40 13:10:15 13:52:31 14:46:10 06:39:50 00:03:13
6 94 Vets 40+ Brad Wyatt 300 EXC 08:07:00 08:58:31 09:54:13 11:16:35 11:36:35 13:08:25 13:50:24 14:47:29 06:40:29 00:00:39
7 82 Vets 40+ Warwick Batley 250 XC-F 08:05:00 08:59:03 09:54:32 11:21:40 11:41:40 13:10:32 13:52:28 14:48:18 06:43:18 00:02:49
8 55 All In Daniel Martindale 300 EXC 08:08:20 09:06:43 09:56:27 11:21:38 11:41:38 13:10:37 13:54:32 14:51:40 06:43:20 00:00:02
9 80 Vets 40+ Paul Singleton FE350 08:05:20 09:13:07 10:07:09 11:33:00 11:53:00 13:16:38 13:56:13 14:50:38 06:45:18 00:01:58
10 50 All In Mark Galbraith 200 XCW 08:07:40 08:59:56 09:55:05 11:24:54 11:44:54 13:22:35 14:07:13 15:09:15 07:01:35 00:16:17
11 61 All In Shaun Pyke 250 EXC 08:10:40 09:13:52 10:13:08 11:44:06 12:04:06 13:34:02 14:17:21 15:12:21 07:01:41 00:00:06
12 88 Vets 40+ Kim Davies 150 XCW 08:08:40 09:04:30 09:58:05 11:31:20 11:51:20 13:25:30 14:19:06 15:22:44 07:14:04 00:12:23
13 85 Vets 40+ Michael Turner 300 EXC 08:08:00 08:59:23 09:59:10 11:36:11 11:56:11 13:36:02 14:23:47 15:27:05 07:19:05 00:05:01
14 91 Vets 40+ Mark Auld 250 EXC 08:09:40 09:05:25 10:06:18 11:48:51 12:08:51 13:48:06 14:36:52 15:38:21 07:28:41 00:09:36
15 90 Vets 40+ Craig Laing 300 EXC 08:12:00 09:13:53 10:18:18 11:52:59 12:12:59 14:05:49 14:54:07 15:57:31 07:45:31 00:16:50
16 83 Vets 40+ Christian Hill 300 EXC 08:11:40 09:13:13 10:15:23 11:52:59 12:12:59 14:07:06 14:56:34 15:58:40 07:47:00 00:01:29
17 54 All In Craig Loades 300 XC 08:09:20 09:12:09 10:13:10 11:48:45 12:08:45 14:07:49 14:54:06 15:56:56 07:47:36 00:00:36
18 63 All In Aaron Habib 300 EXC 08:13:20 09:14:49 10:22:02 12:08:47 12:28:47 14:16:47 15:06:35 16:08:24 07:55:04 00:07:28
19 112
113
Team Tim Salter
Matt Kneesch
300 EXC
300 EXC
08:12:20
08:12:20
09:14:41
09:40:09
10:48:59
10:49:01
12:28:02
12:27:59
12:47:59
12:47:59
14:15:13
14:15:16
15:01:49
15:01:51
16:07:56
16:08:12
07:55:52 00:00:48
20 96 Vets 40+ Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 08:11:00 09:15:08 10:18:20 11:56:15 12:16:15 14:16:05 15:03:54 16:10:56 07:59:56 00:04:04
21 52 All In Jason Donaldson YZ144 08:14:40 09:30:16 10:31:08 12:12:19 12:32:19 14:21:06 15:08:50 16:17:25 08:02:45 00:02:49
22 87 Vets 40+ Grant McKinlay YZ250 08:14:20 09:27:33 10:27:34 12:15:57 12:35:57 14:20:42 15:08:46 16:20:58 08:06:38 00:03:53
23 86 Vets 40+ Nick Blyth 300 EXC 08:11:20 09:13:50 10:19:09 12:03:26 12:23:26 14:18:20 15:08:10 16:27:15 08:15:55 00:09:17
24 116
117
Team Campbell Easton
Haydn Power
EC250
250 EXC
08:15:00
08:15:00
09:33:21
09:33:34
10:40:07
10:39:27
12:21:40
12:21:38
12:41:38
12:41:38
14:29:17
14:29:34
15:18:04
15:18:06
16:36:09
16:36:04
08:21:09 00:05:14
25 95 Vets 40+ Nick Longstaff YZ250 08:15:20 09:33:38 10:40:09 12:21:42 12:41:42 14:29:27 15:18:02 16:37:59 08:22:39 00:01:30
26 84 Vets 40+ Dave Cash YZ250 08:16:20 09:27:34 10:35:53 12:30:19 12:50:19 14:42:25 15:40:10 16:48:49 08:32:29 00:09:50
27 53 All In Noel Woods EC300 08:12:40 09:23:12 10:59:48 12:49:54 13:09:54 14:54:44 15:43:35 16:46:10 08:33:30 00:01:01
28 89 Vets 40+ Justin Reko FE450 08:14:00 09:25:10 10:35:30 12:30:16 12:50:16 14:42:22 15:40:06 16:48:23 08:34:23 00:00:53
29 110
111
Team Norm Thomas
Spence McClintock
300 EXC
250 EXC
08:10:00
08:10:00

09:07:54

10:08:29

11:44:17

12:04:17

13:48:25

14:35:28

15:38:09
02:00:00 09:28:09 00:53:46
30 93 Vets 40+ Gavin Milich TE250 08:17:00 09:46:45 10:22:07 12:25:12 12:45:12 05:00:00 09:28:12 00:00:03
31 60 All In Haydn Mackenzie 300 EXC 08:13:40 09:13:46 10:18:17 11:56:41 06:00:00 09:43:01 00:14:49
32 57 All In Jason Bunyan 200 EXC 08:16:00 09:43:46 11:12:22 07:00:00 09:56:22 00:13:21
33 114
115
Team Rachael Archer
Kevin Archer
TX125
300 EXC
08:09:00
08:09:00
09:08:21
09:08:30












09:00:00 09:59:30 00:03:08
34 62- All In Ricky Bennenbroek 250 EXC 10:00:00 10:00:00 00:00:30
35 97 Vets 40+ David Steen 300 XC 08:10:20 14:00:00 14:00:00 04:00:00
36 59 All In Bry O'Connell 300 EXC 14:00:00 14:00:00 00:00:00
37 81 Vets 40+ John Buxton 300 EXC 14:00:00 14:00:00 00:00:00
38 98 Vets 40+ Stephen Stretch 200 XCW 14:00:00 14:00:00 00:00:00