Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3 Finish Day 2 Penalties Total Split
1 124 All In Cody Corson 250 EXC 08:41:00 09:49:27 11:22:32 11:42:32 13:27:31 14:27:01 05:46:01
2 110 Ladies Natasha Cairns 150 XCW 08:46:00 09:57:38 11:35:10 11:55:10 13:45:44 14:42:04 05:56:04 00:10:03
3 111 All In Joshua Hilton 300 EXC 08:44:00 09:57:47 11:31:48 11:51:48 13:43:39 14:42:02 05:58:02 00:01:58
4 140
141
Team Steve Yeoman
Wil Yeoman
250 XC-F
YZ125
08:40:00
08:40:00
09:52:33
09:52:26
11:27:30
11:27:29
11:47:30
11:47:29
13:45:59
13:45:52
14:53:54
14:53:52
06:13:54 00:15:52
5 137 Vets 40+ Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 08:48:00 09:58:17 11:31:50 11:51:50 13:51:35 15:03:20 06:15:20 00:01:26
6 121 All In Zach Sefuiva 250 EXC 08:55:00 10:12:42 11:59:59 12:19:59 14:22:23 15:25:16 06:30:16 00:14:56
7 133 Vets 40+ John Buxton 300 08:43:00 09:58:04 12:10:01 12:30:01 14:14:38 15:22:30 06:39:30 00:09:14
8 135 Vets 40+ Bevan Holmes TE300 08:52:00 10:11:46 11:57:45 12:17:45 14:28:37 15:33:11 06:41:11 00:01:41
9 134 Vets 40+ Wayne Clarke 300 XC 08:52:00 10:06:33 11:55:03 12:15:03 14:14:34 15:37:55 06:45:55 00:04:44
10 130 Vets 40+ Russell Snodgrass TE300 08:45:00 10:09:22 11:57:38 12:17:38 14:28:44 15:33:09 06:48:09 00:02:14
11 129 Vets 40+ Murray Shotter 300 08:50:00 10:11:45 12:13:43 12:33:43 14:36:50 15:42:03 06:52:03 00:03:54
12 125 All In Tom Hislop 250 EXC 08:42:00 10:08:03 12:10:05 12:30:05 14:14:49 15:37:49 06:55:49 00:03:46
13 112 Vets 40+ Richard Feierabend TE300 08:52:00 10:13:45 12:13:45 12:33:45 14:52:44 15:51:25 06:59:25 00:03:36
14 127 Vets 40+ Geoff Pahl 250 EXC 08:51:00 10:11:22 12:20:49 12:40:49 14:51:33 15:55:09 07:04:09 00:04:44
15 113 Vets 40+ Rick Braico 300 EXC 08:56:00 10:20:34 12:12:37 12:32:37 14:37:41 15:37:18 00:30:00 07:11:18 00:07:09
16 114 All In Michael Toulmin 250 EXC 08:54:00 10:21:43 12:26:44 12:46:44 14:56:28 16:05:33 07:11:33 00:00:15
17 128 Vets 40+ Don Munro RR300 08:53:00 10:13:21 12:07:11 12:27:11 14:49:32 16:12:46 07:19:46 00:08:13
18 142
143
Team Huntar Clarke
Logan Clarke
150 XCW
150 XCW
08:50:00
08:50:00
10:26:57
10:26:50
12:36:40
12:36:36
12:56:40
12:56:36
15:05:38
15:05:34
16:10:29
16:10:27
07:20:29 00:00:43
19 132 Vets 40+ Gerard Kommeren CR500 08:54:00 10:20:57 12:30:25 12:50:25 15:29:59 16:43:54 07:49:54 00:29:25
20 118 All In Ricky Bennenbroek 300 EXC 08:51:00 10:11:18 12:40:16 13:00:16 15:19:32 16:44:01 07:53:01 00:03:07
21 117 All In Ethan Mears TE250 08:53:00 10:31:26 12:46:51 13:06:51 15:48:51 16:54:24 08:01:24 00:08:23
22 123 All In Jayden Smith 200 EXC 08:53:00 10:31:33 12:46:53 13:06:53 15:48:42 16:54:26 08:01:26 00:00:02
23 139 Ladies Janelle Walker 150 XCW 08:55:00 10:25:01 12:33:16 12:53:16 15:31:57 16:56:39 08:01:39 00:00:13
24 126 All In Ben Hogan 350 XC 08:54:00 10:54:44 13:42:36 14:02:36 16:14:29 02:00:00 09:20:29 01:18:50
25 131 Vets 40+ Rodney Heads TE300 08:56:00 10:46:23 13:19:41 13:39:41 15:16:18 16:51:05 02:30:00 10:25:05 01:04:36
26 115
116
Team Julia Williams
Deidre Kieran
150 XCW
350 Freeride
08:56:00
08:55:00
10:52:30
10:52:32
13:40:41
13:40:44
14:00:41
14:00:44
15:16:27
15:16:31
16:49:26
16:49:25
03:00:00 10:54:26 00:29:21
27 119 All In Andy Gunson 250 SX-F 08:49:00 10:04:52 10:00:00 11:15:52 00:21:26
28 120 All In Jason Bunyan EC300 08:47:00 10:10:48 10:00:00 11:23:48 00:07:56
29 138 Vets 40+ Victor Haupt 300 EXC 08:51:00 10:47:27 13:33:14 08:00:00 12:42:14 01:18:26
136 Vets 40+ Matt Reece TE300 08:57:00