Day 3 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 Lunch-In Lunch-Out CP5 Finish Penalties Total Split
1 67 All In Brad Kilgour 300 EXC 8:10:00 9:51:55 11:41:02 12:01:02 13:31:33 14:28:45 6:18:45
2 74 Vets 40-49 Paul Singleton FE350 8:00:00 9:56:47 11:42:23 12:02:23 13:34:55 14:37:07 6:37:07 0:18:22
3 80 Vets 50+ Warwick Batley 250 EXC 8:03:00 9:55:24 11:42:01 12:02:01 13:41:15 14:45:32 6:42:32 0:05:25
4 66 All In Cody Corson 250 EXC 8:12:00 9:53:58 11:58:32 12:18:32 13:56:04 14:57:45 6:45:45 0:03:13
5 51 Vets 40-49 Brad Wyatt 300 EXC 8:08:00 9:56:59 11:58:22 12:18:22 13:54:46 14:56:20 6:48:20 0:02:35
6 82 Vets 50+ Mark DeLautour 300 EXC 8:04:00 10:01:43 11:58:09 12:18:09 14:00:53 15:10:25 7:06:25 0:18:05
7 69 Vets 40-49 Matt Kneesch 300 EXC 8:07:00 9:55:47 12:06:37 12:26:37 14:13:55 15:21:04 7:14:04 0:07:39
8 87 Vets 40-49 Ki Barker 125 SER 8:22:00 10:18:07 12:47:31 13:07:31 14:40:25 15:42:36 7:20:36 0:06:32
9 84 Vets 50+ Philip Bly 300 EXC 8:14:00 10:14:24 12:30:11 12:50:11 14:30:53 15:35:27 7:21:27 0:00:51
10 50 Vets 50+ Michael Turner 300 EXC 8:01:00 9:59:56 12:13:45 12:33:45 14:20:41 15:31:16 7:30:16 0:08:49
11 52 Vets 40-49 Mark Mandeno 300 EXC 8:09:00 10:04:18 12:37:29 12:57:29 14:35:42 15:40:51 7:31:51 0:01:35
12 53 Vets 40-49 Troy Field 250 EXC 8:05:00 10:11:54 12:35:38 12:55:38 14:35:48 15:42:33 7:37:33 0:05:42
13 57
58
Team Campbell Easton
Haydn Power
250 EXC
250 XC
8:13:00
8:13:00
10:14:51
10:14:48
12:46:28
12:46:28
13:06:28
13:06:28
14:49:33
14:49:24
15:54:06
15:53:49
7:41:06 0:03:33
14 68 All In Brett Gunson 300 EXC 8:06:00 10:02:25 12:19:48 12:39:48 14:39:11 15:48:12 7:42:12 0:01:06
15 65 All In Tim Salter 300 EXC 8:19:00 10:26:52 12:48:42 13:08:42 14:58:03 16:07:59 7:48:59 0:06:47
16 55 Vets 40-49 Rob Berrington-Smith 300 EXC 8:17:00 10:18:18 12:48:44 13:08:44 14:56:58 16:06:30 7:49:30 0:00:31
17 54 Vets 50+ Kim Davies 150 XCW 8:02:00 10:04:38 12:27:35 12:47:35 14:47:44 15:55:15 7:53:15 0:03:45
18 56 Vets 50+ Simon Routledge 250 EXC 8:16:00 10:16:12 12:55:44 13:15:44 15:06:33 16:19:36 8:03:36 0:10:21
19 75 Vets 40-49 Gerald Holden 300 EXC 8:24:00 10:40:42 13:29:23 13:49:23 15:28:48 16:33:17 8:09:17 0:05:41
20 73 Vets 40-49 Jason Skiffington 300 EXC 8:18:00 10:31:22 13:16:21 13:36:21 15:24:36 16:28:18 8:10:18 0:01:01
21 59 Vets 50+ Dave Cash YZ250 8:23:00 10:48:16 13:31:36 13:51:36 15:30:16 16:35:21 8:12:21 0:02:03
22 72 Vets 40-49 Russell Snodgrass TE300 8:20:00 10:35:58 13:14:26 13:34:26 15:24:55 16:34:43 8:14:43 0:02:22
23 78 Vets 50+ Grant McKinlay 300 8:11:00 10:18:55 13:28:41 13:48:41 15:24:57 16:32:52 8:21:52 0:07:09
24 70 Vets 40-49 Andy Gunson EC300 8:25:00 10:43:11 13:29:55 13:49:55 15:34:33 16:47:12 8:22:12 0:00:20
25 85
86
Team Spence McClintock
Wil Yeoman
250 EXC
YZ125
8:20:00
8:20:00
10:28:45
10:28:39
13:14:52
13:14:51
13:34:52
13:34:51
15:35:41
15:35:35
16:49:15
16:49:16
8:29:16 0:07:04
26 71 Vets 40-49 Karl Stokes TE300 8:21:00 10:43:09 13:25:56 13:45:56 15:39:03 16:53:05 8:32:05 0:02:49
27 64 All In Hugh Edward 300 EXC 8:25:00 10:45:43 13:36:13 13:56:13 15:16:05 2:00:00 8:51:05 0:19:00
28 62 All In Jason Donaldson 250 XC 8:23:00 10:43:23 13:29:28 13:49:28 15:16:36 2:00:00 8:53:36 0:02:31
29 81 Vets 50+ Gordon Sandilands 250 EXC 8:18:00 10:42:00 13:28:25 13:48:25 15:17:10 2:00:00 8:59:10 0:05:34
30 76 Vets 40-49 Keith Richardson 300 EXC 8:22:00 10:45:02 13:46:24 5:24:24
31 83 Vets 50+ Wayne Finlayson 300 EXC 8:15:00 10:25:20 2:10:20
32 63 All In Nathan McMillan 250 EXC 8:26:00 10:58:35 2:32:35 0:22:15
33 77 Vets 50+ Peter Anglesey TE300 8:26:00 10:59:17 2:33:17 0:00:42
34 61 Vets 40-49 Willy Buchanan 250 EXC 8:24:00 10:59:57 2:35:57 0:02:40
79 Vets 40-49 Christian Hill 300 EXC