Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2 CP3-In CP3-Out CP4 CP5 Finish Penalties Total Split
1 82 Vets 40+ Warwick Batley 250 XC-F 8:12:00 8:52:20 9:48:04 11:21:37 11:41:37 12:46:05 13:07:45 13:21:17 5:09:17
2 80 Vets 40+ Paul Singleton FE350 8:11:00 8:51:28 9:48:56 11:21:45 11:41:45 12:46:01 13:08:04 13:22:09 5:11:09 0:01:52
3 58 All In Nigel Smith YZ250 8:08:20 8:48:14 9:49:29 11:21:39 11:41:39 12:46:32 13:07:51 13:22:33 5:14:13 0:03:04
4 92 Vets 40+ Les Walch 300 EXC 8:08:00 8:47:06 9:48:36 11:24:54 11:44:54 12:50:45 13:14:06 13:25:19 5:17:19 0:03:06
5 56 All In Mitchell Gallagher 300 EXC 8:09:20 8:49:01 9:47:57 11:25:49 11:45:49 12:51:04 13:14:50 13:27:07 5:17:47 0:00:28
6 51 All In Marius Davis 250 EXC 8:09:00 8:48:57 9:48:54 11:27:07 11:47:07 12:51:35 13:14:52 13:26:48 5:17:48 0:00:01
7 94 Vets 40+ Brad Wyatt 300 EXC 8:09:40 8:51:31 9:48:58 11:26:03 11:46:03 12:50:51 13:14:18 13:28:26 5:18:46 0:00:58
8 99 Vets 40+ Mark Delatour 300 EXC 8:19:20 9:02:08 10:02:13 11:38:55 11:58:55 13:02:54 13:25:30 13:39:46 5:20:26 0:01:40
9 50 All In Mark Galbraith 200 XCW 8:08:40 8:49:04 9:49:17 11:25:53 11:45:53 12:50:40 13:15:52 13:30:09 5:21:29 0:01:03
10 85 Vets 40+ Michael Turner 300 EXC 8:17:00 8:58:43 9:59:01 11:37:11 11:57:11 13:03:14 13:25:39 13:40:35 5:23:35 0:02:06
11 55 All In Daniel Martindale 300 EXC 8:11:40 8:57:10 9:55:21 11:32:56 11:52:56 13:03:12 13:25:53 13:39:56 5:28:16 0:04:41
12 88 Vets 40+ Kim Davies 150 XCW 8:16:40 9:01:46 10:09:12 11:49:25 12:09:25 13:13:40 13:40:06 13:56:12 5:39:32 0:11:16
13 114
115
Team Rachael Archer
Kevin Archer
TX125
300 EXC
8:07:20
8:07:20
8:47:53
8:47:58
9:52:39
9:52:43
11:39:26
11:39:26
11:59:26
11:59:26
13:06:32
13:06:34
13:31:02
13:31:07
13:49:02
13:48:59
5:41:42 0:02:10
14 54 All In Craig Loades 300 XC 8:15:40 9:00:05 10:02:58 11:41:58 12:01:58 13:13:48 13:40:15 13:57:35 5:41:55 0:00:13
15 91 Vets 40+ Mark Auld 250 EXC 8:12:40 8:57:45 10:00:24 11:45:55 12:05:55 13:13:53 13:40:42 14:01:16 5:48:36 0:06:41
16 110
111
Team Norm Thomas
Spence McClintock
300 EXC
250 EXC
8:10:40
8:10:40
8:55:09
8:55:03
9:58:48
9:59:04
11:39:37
11:39:47
11:59:37
11:59:37
13:12:57
13:12:52
13:39:27
13:39:22
14:01:01
14:00:54
5:50:21 0:01:45
17 97 Vets 40+ David Steen 300 XC 8:17:40 9:00:13 10:02:55 11:49:45 12:09:45 13:23:19 13:46:27 14:08:05 5:50:25 0:00:04
18 61 All In Shaun Pyke 250 EXC 8:07:40 9:01:39 10:03:00 11:45:58 12:05:58 13:14:01 13:40:26 13:59:03 5:51:23 0:00:58
19 96 Vets 40+ Claude Sabatier 250 EXC 8:18:20 9:01:42 10:09:04 11:53:51 12:13:51 13:23:48 13:49:19 14:10:29 5:52:09 0:00:46
20 86 Vets 40+ Nick Blyth 300 EXC 8:15:00 8:58:50 10:04:31 11:49:28 12:09:28 13:24:56 13:53:16 14:11:54 5:56:54 0:04:45
21 83 Vets 40+ Christian Hill 300 EXC 8:16:00 8:59:07 10:12:12 11:59:16 12:19:16 13:30:42 13:55:47 14:13:42 5:57:42 0:00:48
22 90 Vets 40+ Craig Laing 300 EXC 8:10:20 8:55:12 10:02:01 11:47:48 12:07:48 13:16:52 13:47:02 14:08:14 5:57:54 0:00:12
23 112
113
Team Tim Salter
Matt Kneesch
300 EXC
300 EXC
8:11:20
8:11:20
8:54:36
8:55:14
9:56:10
9:56:19
11:38:52
11:38:50
11:58:50
11:58:50
13:22:12
13:22:14
13:47:17
13:51:57
14:11:11
14:11:59
6:00:39 0:02:45
24 53 All In Noel Woods EC300 8:13:20 8:58:58 10:04:34 12:00:14 12:20:14 13:30:34 13:54:51 14:18:00 6:04:40 0:04:01
25 81 Vets 40+ John Buxton 300 EXC 8:12:20 8:57:38 10:01:38 11:51:18 12:11:18 13:35:27 14:03:38 14:20:19 6:07:59 0:03:19
26 63 All In Aaron Habib 300 EXC 8:15:20 9:02:36 10:16:35 12:21:28 12:41:28 13:35:19 14:02:23 14:23:36 6:08:16 0:00:17
27 60 All In Haydn MacKenzie 300 EXC 8:19:40 9:01:51 10:16:52 12:02:23 12:22:23 13:32:34 14:00:50 14:31:39 6:11:59 0:03:43
28 89 Vets 40+ Justin Reko FE450 8:13:00 8:58:33 10:01:49 11:54:04 12:14:04 13:31:43 14:05:29 14:27:41 6:14:41 0:02:42
29 87 Vets 40+ Grant McKinlay YZ250 8:14:40 9:02:41 10:15:19 12:06:21 12:26:21 13:42:04 14:08:40 14:34:18 6:19:38 0:04:57
30 52 All In Jason Donaldson YZ144 8:13:40 9:01:56 10:17:11 12:23:25 12:43:25 14:07:48 14:40:15 15:02:10 6:48:30 0:28:52
31 116
117
Team Campbell Easton
Haydn Power
EC250
250 EXC
8:17:20
8:17:20
9:02:00
9:02:08
10:28:40
10:28:37
12:29:37
12:29:40
12:49:37
12:49:37
14:21:04
14:21:06
14:49:12
14:49:14
15:10:19
15:10:26
6:53:06 0:04:36
32 95 Vets 40+ Nick Longstaff YZ250 8:14:20 9:06:05 10:28:40 12:29:42 12:49:42 14:21:01 14:49:17 15:10:41 6:56:21 0:03:15
33 98 Vets 40+ Stephen Stretch 200 XCW 8:18:40 9:05:44 10:35:22 12:36:31 12:56:31 14:26:22 15:00:04 15:19:31 7:00:51 0:04:30
34 57 All In Jason Bunyan 200 EXC 8:18:00 9:04:20 10:28:33 12:49:57 13:09:57 14:36:20 15:07:34 15:30:03 7:12:03 0:11:12
35 84 Vets 40+ Dave Cash YZ250 8:10:00 8:53:56 10:02:31 11:49:30 12:09:30 14:57:35 15:24:09 15:46:40 7:36:40 0:24:37
36 93 Vets 40+ Gavin Milich TE250 8:14:00 9:00:31 10:15:05 12:23:31 12:43:31 15:52:46 4:00:00 11:38:46 4:02:06
37 59 All In Bry O'Connell 300 EXC 8:16:20 8:58:45 10:08:36 12:02:58 6:00:00 9:46:38
38 62- All In Ricky Bennenbroek 250 EXC 8:19:00 9:02:45 10:37:55 13:07:35 6:00:00 10:48:35 1:01:57