Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3-In CP3-Out CP4 Finish Penalties Total Split
1 57 All In Adam Giles YZF450 FX 7:50:00 9:06:29 10:25:20 10:45:20 12:14:06 12:34:06 13:52:11 14:09:29 6:19:29
2 82 Vets 40+ Raymond Lempriere 300 EXC 7:51:00 9:08:04 10:32:49 10:52:49 12:18:02 12:38:02 14:02:01 14:20:20 6:29:20 0:09:51
3 56 All In Logan Clarke 300 EXC 7:55:00 9:13:52 10:47:32 11:07:32 12:36:08 12:56:08 14:19:48 14:40:18 6:45:18 0:15:58
4 84 Vets 40+ Gordon Sandilands 250 Freeride 7:57:00 9:23:15 10:50:22 11:10:22 12:40:57 13:00:57 14:28:25 14:49:48 6:52:48 0:07:30
5 62 All In Jason Dickey KX250 7:52:00 9:20:34 10:45:36 11:05:36 12:38:58 12:58:58 14:23:09 14:46:36 6:54:36 0:01:48
6 106
107
Team Chris Singleton
Phil Singleton
350 XC
FE250
7:50:00
7:50:00
9:37:06
9:37:11
11:05:06
11:04:46
11:25:06
11:24:46
12:54:51
12:55:01
13:14:51
13:15:01
14:31:00
14:31:11
14:59:10
14:59:19
7:09:19 0:14:43
7 55 All In Nigel Smith YZ250 X 7:53:00 9:18:52 10:52:11 11:12:11 12:49:45 13:09:45 14:32:57 15:04:51 7:11:51 0:02:32
8 83 Vets 40+ Paul Singleton YZF250 7:54:00 9:07:51 10:38:31 10:58:31 12:56:01 13:16:01 15:03:52 15:41:02 7:47:02 0:35:11
9 52 All In Marius Davis 250 EXC 7:53:00 9:38:29 11:23:22 11:43:22 13:21:37 13:41:37 15:07:46 15:48:43 7:55:43 0:08:41
10 81 Vets 40+ John Buxton 300 EXC 7:59:00 9:36:09 11:26:36 11:46:36 13:31:08 13:51:08 15:23:09 16:01:04 8:02:04 0:06:21
11 114
115
Team Sam Vickers
Dean Christmas
TE300
TE300
7:56:00
7:56:00
9:30:33
9:30:32
11:31:26
11:31:26
11:51:26
11:51:26
13:31:38
13:31:42
13:51:38
13:51:42
15:25:52
15:25:48
15:59:51
15:59:50
8:03:51 0:01:47
12 100
101
Team Spence McClintock
Norm Thomas
250 XC
300 EXC
7:54:00
7:54:00
9:29:26
9:29:25
11:14:38
11:14:32
11:34:38
11:34:32
13:21:36
13:21:32
13:41:36
13:41:32
15:20:23
15:20:43
16:02:16
16:02:17
8:08:17 0:04:26
13 104
105
Team Tim Salter
Matt Kneesch
300 XC
300 EXC
7:56:00
7:56:00
9:32:13
9:32:13
11:24:16
11:24:19
11:44:16
11:44:19
13:35:12
13:35:13
13:55:12
13:55:13
15:38:58
15:38:30
16:09:00
16:09:15
8:13:15 0:04:58
14 53 All In Mitchell Gallagher 300 EXC 7:55:00 9:20:23 11:12:59 11:32:59 13:32:19 13:52:19 15:41:46 16:13:16 8:18:16 0:05:01
15 51 All In Willy Buchanan 300 EXC 7:58:00 9:43:55 11:56:12 12:16:12 14:17:30 14:37:30 16:30:13 16:55:05 8:57:05 0:38:49
16 59 All In Hayden Power 300 EXC 7:52:00 9:49:34 11:46:37 12:06:37 14:09:13 14:29:13 16:29:27 16:53:48 9:01:48 0:04:43
17 116
117
Team Rick Braico
Michael Turner
FE250
300 EXC
7:58:00
7:58:00
9:37:28
9:37:23
12:04:23
12:04:23
12:24:23
12:24:23
14:17:48
14:17:48
14:37:48
14:37:48
16:45:38
16:48:35
17:19:46
17:19:45
9:21:46 0:19:58
18 108
109
Team Paul Swann
Bruce Martin
TE250
RR300
7:57:00
7:57:00
9:46:17
9:46:17
11:44:41
11:44:37
12:04:41
12:04:37
14:09:12
14:09:10
14:29:12
14:29:10
16:46:12
16:46:21
17:06:43 2:00:00 11:09:43 1:47:57
19 112S
113S
Team Christian Hill
Haydn MacKenzie
300 EXC
300 EXC
7:59:00
7:59:00
10:04:55
10:04:55
12:51:55
12:51:56
15:24:55
15:24:58
16:01:01
16:01:01
4:00:00 12:02:01 0:52:18
20 60 All In Campbell Easton 350 EXC-F 8:00:00 10:09:30 12:55:03 15:54:35 17:06:36 4:00:00 13:06:36 1:04:35
21 54 All In Nathan Tucker TE300 8:00:00 10:16:07 12:53:52 15:43:57 16:15:53 6:00:00 14:15:53 1:09:17
22 85 Vets 40+ Duncan McLaren TE300 8:01:00 10:02:06 12:10:13 12:00:00 16:09:13 1:53:20
23 110
111
Team Nathan McMillan
Hugh Edward
300 XC-F
300 EXC
7:51:00
7:51:00
10:09:35
10:10:05
12:28:16
12:45:37
12:00:00 16:54:37 0:45:24
24 50 All In Shaun Prescott TE250 8:02:00 22:00:00 22:00:00 5:05:23