Day 2 Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Start CP1 CP2-In CP2-Out CP3-In CP3-Out CP4 Finish Penalties Total Split
1 154 All In Jandre Luttig 250 EXC 7:31:00 8:29:53 9:13:46 9:33:46 10:50:41 11:10:41 12:59:11 13:22:01 5:51:01
2 173 Vets 40+ Wayne Clarke 300 EXC 7:33:00 8:29:52 9:13:04 9:33:04 10:50:39 11:10:39 13:01:05 13:26:14 5:53:14 0:02:13
3 152 All In Simon Mathis CRF250 7:30:00 8:26:25 9:10:50 9:30:50 10:51:47 11:11:47 13:02:20 13:29:29 5:59:29 0:06:15
4 220 Ladies Natasha Cairns 150 XCW 7:36:00 8:35:03 9:30:43 9:50:43 11:20:43 11:40:43 13:43:55 14:03:58 6:27:58 0:28:29
5 223 Ladies Rachael Archer TX125 7:30:00 8:26:26 9:20:50 9:40:50 11:17:57 11:37:57 13:44:14 14:02:13 6:32:13 0:04:15
6 204
205
Team Matt Thorburn
Tony Walch
300 EXC
300 EXC
7:34:00
7:34:00
8:34:13
8:34:16
9:29:52
9:29:56
9:49:52
9:49:56
11:22:45
11:22:41
11:42:45
11:42:41
14:09:21
14:16:14
14:59:30
14:59:30
7:25:30 0:53:17
7 170 Vets 40+ Miles Gregory 250 EXC 7:32:00 8:31:18 9:25:56 9:45:56 11:40:28 12:00:28 14:15:43 14:59:33 7:27:33 0:02:03
8 153 All In Paul Tanner RR300 7:36:00 8:44:34 9:48:28 10:08:28 11:58:09 12:18:09 14:22:08 15:11:30 7:35:30 0:07:57
9 208
209
Team Joshua Hilton
Chris Hilton
125 EXC
300 EXC
7:31:00
7:31:00
8:30:17
8:30:23
9:29:53
9:29:55
9:49:53
9:49:55
11:40:34
11:40:34
12:00:34
12:00:34
14:29:52
14:29:50
15:22:02
15:22:01
7:51:02 0:15:32
10 155 All In Aaron Habib KX250 7:41:00 8:44:32 9:51:50 10:11:50 11:59:15 12:19:15 14:39:32 15:39:21 7:58:21 0:07:19
11 174 Vets 40+ Aaron Hansen 300 EXC 7:35:00 8:40:49 9:35:05 9:55:05 11:51:52 12:11:52 14:49:15 15:42:21 8:07:21 0:09:00
12 202
203
Team Beau Taylor
Glen Morgan
200 XCW
300 EXC
7:35:00
7:35:00
8:37:07
8:37:07
9:42:34
9:42:33
10:02:34
10:02:33
12:22:12
12:22:16
12:42:12
12:42:16
15:04:47
15:04:41
15:51:44
15:38:35
8:16:44 0:09:23
13 176 Vets 40+ Murray Jensen FE250 7:38:00 8:46:45 9:48:39 10:08:39 12:22:16 12:42:16 15:57:41 16:29:35 8:51:35 0:34:51
14 206
207
Team Jon Refoy
Daniel Refoy
350 EXC-F
YZ125
7:34:00
7:34:00
8:46:42
8:46:43
10:17:12
10:17:17
10:37:12
10:37:17
13:29:34
13:29:34
13:49:34
13:49:34
16:45:35
16:45:47
17:16:07
17:16:01
9:42:07 0:50:32
15 177 Vets 40+ Don Munro RR300 7:39:00 8:52:05 10:07:01 10:27:01 13:31:52 13:51:52 17:03:34 2:00:00 11:24:34 1:42:27
16 175 Vets 40+ Rodney Heads FE250 7:42:00 9:05:54 10:21:23 10:41:23 13:42:44 14:02:44 17:15:17 2:00:00 11:33:17 0:08:43
17 172 Vets 40+ David Matheson 250 XC 7:37:00 8:44:33 10:08:28 10:28:28 13:47:49 14:07:49 17:13:35 2:00:00 11:36:35 0:03:18
18 200
201
Team Marcus Wyatt
Geoff Pahl
TE300
200 XCW
7:37:00
7:37:00
9:13:28
9:13:28
10:38:29
10:38:27
10:58:29
10:58:27
13:50:09
13:50:09
14:10:09
14:10:09
17:17:13
17:17:20
2:00:00 11:40:20 0:03:45
19 156 All In Aaron Williamson 300 EXC 7:40:00 9:40:53 10:44:01 11:04:01 13:35:33 13:55:33 17:15:14 10:00:00 19:35:14 7:54:54
20 221 Ladies Jane Bennett 150 XCW 7:40:00 9:36:04 11:43:50 12:03:50 15:35:28 16:17:35 4:00:00 12:37:35
21 222 Ladies Julia Williams 200 EXC 7:38:00 9:36:07 11:43:54 12:03:54 15:38:49 16:17:35 4:00:00 12:39:35 0:02:00
22 171 Vets 40+ Jay Bennett 300 EXC 7:32:00 8:35:33 9:38:17 9:58:17 12:22:10 8:00:00 12:50:10 0:10:35
23 151 All In Chris Taylor 250 Freeride 7:33:00 8:28:46 9:10:49 12:00:00 13:37:49 0:47:39
24 178 Vets 40+ Kane Clark 430 7:39:00 9:29:29 12:42:13 10:00:00 15:03:13 1:25:24
25 150 All In Liam Burt YZF250 7:41:00 9:15:48 11:19:40 12:00:00 15:38:40 0:35:27
26 63 All In Karl McQuillan 250 XC 8:01:00 22:00:00 22:00:00 6:21:20
27 112
113
Team Christian Hill
Haydn MacKenzie
300 EXC
300 EXC
18:00:00 18:00:00