Overall Results

Rank Bike# Class Name Bike Day 2 Day 3 Penalties Total Split
1 1 All In Dylan Yearbury TE300 06:44:52 05:47:58 12:32:50
2 2 All In Jake Whitaker 300 EXC 06:46:53 05:46:46 12:33:39 00:00:49
3 5 All In Tom Buxton 300 EXC 06:44:02 06:01:23 12:45:25 00:11:46
4 4 Vets 40+ Tony Parker 300 EXC 06:53:55 06:08:54 13:02:49 00:17:24
5 6 Vets 40+ Phil Singleton FE350 07:21:17 06:18:56 13:40:13 00:37:24
6 21 Vets 40+ Chris Singleton FE350 07:47:11 07:02:17 14:49:28 01:09:15
7 11 All In Bradley Simpson FX300 08:24:30 07:26:35 15:51:05 01:01:37
8 20 All In Clarke Boyd TE300 08:30:45 07:50:11 16:20:56 00:29:51
9 17 All In Nigel Smith 300 EXC 08:49:09 07:59:59 16:49:08 00:28:12
10 14 All In Mitchell Gallagher 250 EXC 08:58:49 08:00:42 16:59:31 00:10:23
11 13 All In Mark Galbraith 250 EXC 09:43:14 08:00:52 17:44:06 00:44:35
12 7 Vets 40+ Raymond Lempriere 300 EXC 09:32:13 08:22:54 17:55:07 00:11:01
13 24 Vets 40+ Paul Singleton FE350 07:36:18 08:22:52 02:00:00 17:59:10 00:04:03
14 36 All In Chris Birch 300 EXC 06:43:12 05:35:05 06:00:00 18:18:17 00:19:07
15 16 All In Brendon Imlig 250 XC-F 08:12:15 06:11:07 04:00:00 18:23:22 00:05:05
16 10 All In Bryce Williams 300 EXC 08:24:34 08:08:53 02:00:00 18:33:27 00:10:05
17 22 Vets 40+ Mark DeLautour 300 EXC 08:27:49 08:09:40 02:00:00 18:37:29 00:04:02
18 23 Vets 40+ Grant Herbert 300 EXC 09:29:14 07:33:19 02:30:00 19:32:33 00:55:04
19 8 Vets 40+ Gordon Sandilands 250 Freeride 09:30:15 08:49:44 02:00:00 20:19:59 00:47:26
20 9 All In Ricky Kilgour 300 EXC 08:09:35 08:59:47 04:00:00 21:09:22 00:49:23
21 18 All In Shaun Pyke 250 EXC 07:58:11 08:18:28 06:00:00 22:16:39 01:07:17
22 19 All In Mitchell Nield YZ250 X 07:06:56 01:24:53 13:45:00 22:16:49 00:00:10
23 25 Vets 40+ Warwick Batley 300 EXC 08:28:52 14:00:00 22:28:52 00:12:03
24 15 All In Daniel Martindale 300 EXC 03:43:54 21:00:00 24:43:54 02:15:02

Timing and scoring

Results will be live from each checkpoint and the final results each day will be posted online or at the Beez Neez as soon as they are available